Our Team

The Directors

  • Howard Field
    Director / Partner
  • Andrew Havery
    Director / Partner / COLP
  • Jonathan Stones
    Director / Partner / COFA / SRO

Our Practice Manager

  • Kerry Chinn
    Practice Manager

Our Residential Property / Conveyancing Team

  • Jonathan Stones
    Director / Partner / COFA / SRO
  • Paul Brewer
    Consultant Solicitor
  • Julie Austwick
    Conveyancing Executive
  • Jane Tapply
    Conveyancing Executive
  • Judy Marsh
    Conveyancing Executive
  • Janet Jackson
    Conveyancing Executive
  • Malcolm Cooke
    Partner/Solicitor
  • Tracey Pickard
    Solicitor
  • Abby Smith
    Associate Legal Executive
  • Hayley Hallam
    Residential Conveyancing Assistant
  • Abbie Mills
    Residential Conveyancing Assistant
  • Hannah Logan
    Residential Conveyancing Assistant
  • James Clarke
    Partner/Solicitor
  • Dan Humphrey
    Senior Solicitor
  • Naomi Thompson
    Residential Conveyancing Assistant

Our Commercial Property / Corporate Team

  • Jim Needley
    Consultant Solicitor
  • Jonathan Stones
    Director / Partner / COFA / SRO
  • Paul Brewer
    Consultant Solicitor
  • Jane Tapply
    Conveyancing Executive
  • Malcolm Cooke
    Partner/Solicitor
  • Karry Stones
    Commercial Property Executive
  • James Clarke
    Partner/Solicitor
  • Dan Humphrey
    Senior Solicitor

Our Family Law Team

  • Howard Field
    Director / Partner
  • Helal Ahmed
    Partner / Solicitor
  • Sara Hannibal
    Family Law Executive
  • Jonathan Longbottom
    Partner / Solicitor
  • Sinead Parker
    Family Law Executive
  • Stuart Makey
    Partner / Solicitor
  • Samantha Cartwright
    Family Law Executive
  • Emma O’Keeffe
    Family Law Assistant
  • Lindsay Johnson
    Family Law Assistant
  • Emma Baran
    Family Law Secretary
  • Danielle Crichton
    Family Law Secretary
  • Pru Bett
    Family Law Secretary

Our Wills & Probate Team

  • Jim Needley
    Consultant Solicitor
  • Ian Robinson
    Consultant Solicitor
  • Janet Jackson
    Conveyancing Executive
  • Paul Dimbleby
    Partner/Solicitor
  • Malcolm Cooke
    Partner/Solicitor
  • Nikki Inwood
    Probate Assistant
  • Lorraine Robinson
    Private Client Assistant
  • Helen Pickard
    Private Client Secretary
  • Terry Worrall
    Wills & Probate Executive
  • Andrew Piper
    Private Client Executive
  • Vanessa Jones
    Wills & Probate Secretary

Our Civil Litigation & Dispute Resolution Team

  • Ian Robinson
    Consultant Solicitor
  • Christopher Stockdale
    Solicitor
  • Maureen Ellis
    Civil Litigation Secretary

Accident Claims / Personal Injury

  • Andrew Havery
    Director / Partner / COLP

Employment Law

  • Christopher Stockdale
    Solicitor

Criminal Defence [including motoring law]

  • Andrew Havery
    Director / Partner / COLP

Debt Recovery

  • Christopher Stockdale
    Solicitor
  • Madeline Broddley
    Partner / Chartered Legal Executive

John Barkers Support Team

  • Averil Hargreaves
    Head Archivist
  • Andrew Riley
    Grimsby Reception
  • Pauline Abel
    Accounts Department
  • Sophie Manders
    Accounts Department
  • Sami Payling
    Accounts Department
  • Marion Farthing
    Debt Department
  • Rachel Laver
    Grimsby Reception
  • Savannah Dent
    Private Client Secretary
  • Olivia Evans
    Grimsby Reception
  • Mollie Stansfield
    Louth Reception